Interactive election map

Click on any district for more information

Click on any district for more information
West Bay Central West Bay West West Bay North West Bay South George Town North George Town Central George Town West George Town South George Town East Red Bay Prospect Newlands Savannah Bodden Town West Bodden Town East North Side East End Cayman Brac West and Little Cayman Cayman Brac East

West Bay Central

Incumbent:
1. Ebanks, Eugene (CDP)
55.98% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Ebanks-Wilks, Katherine (IND)
44.02% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
The Church of God at West Bay – Church Hall, 108 Capt. Reginald Parsons Drive,West Bay, Grand Cayman.

Open 7am-6pm

West Bay West

Incumbent
1. Bush, W. McKeeva (CDP)
71.26% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Ebanks, Mario (IND)

Location of polling station:
Sir John A. Cumber Primary School, 36 Fountain Road, West Bay, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

West Bay North

Incumbent:
1. Bush, Bernie (IND)
54.23% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Anglin, Rolston

Location of polling station:
First Assembly of God - Church Hall, 100 Finch Drive, West Bay, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

West Bay South

Incumbent:
Rivers, Tara (IND)- NOT RUNNING

Candidates:
1. Ebanks, Andre (IND)
2. Nicholson-Coe, Raul (IND)

Location of polling station:
John Gray Memorial United Church Hall, 26 West Church Street, West Bay, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

George Town North

Incumbent:
1. Hew, Joey (PPM)
51.08% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. Moxam, Johann (IND)

Location of polling station:
George Town Primary School, 179 School Road, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

George Town Central

Incumbent:
1. Bryan, Kenneth (IND)
51.83% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Cornwall, Frank (PPM)

Location of polling station:
Constitution Hall(George Town-Town Hall), 43 FortStreet, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

George Town West

Incumbent:
1. Wight, David (PPM)
40.84% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. McGaw-Lumsden, Pearlina
Ran in GTN in 2017
3. Webster, Kenrick
Ran in GTE in 2017
4. Solomon, Ellio
10.85% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
Cayman Prep Primary School, 242 Smith Road, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

George Town South

Incumbent:
1. Conolly, Barbara (PPM)
40.67% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Lindsey, Alric (IND)
9.76% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
John Gray High School (formerly GHHS), 73 Academy Way, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

George Town East

Incumbent:
1. McTaggart, Roy (PPM)
45.50% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. Bernard, Richard

3. DeCou, Emily
4. Hislop Rowlandson, Christina

5. McField, Frank
Ran in Red Bay in 2017

Location of polling station:
First Baptist Church - Hall, 920A Crewe Road, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Red Bay

Incumbent:
1. McLaughlin, Alden (PPM)
56.64% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Jackson, Samuel (IND)

Location of polling station:
Red Bay Primary School, 271 Shamrock Road, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Prospect

Incumbent:
1. Harris, Austin (IND/Coalition)
54.63% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. Myles, Michael (IND)
3. Turner, Sabrina (IND)

Location of polling station:
Prospect Primary School,169 Poindexter Road, George Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Newlands

Incumbent:
1. Suckoo, Alva (IND)
43.00% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. Carter, Roydell (IND)
3. Gonzales, Raul (IND)
15.49% of vote in 2017
4. Panton, Wayne (IND)
41.51% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
International College of the Cayman Islands (ICCI), 595 Hirst Road, Bodden Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Savannah

Incumbent:
Eden, Anthony - NOT RUNNING

Candidates:
1. Bodden, Heather (IND)
36.92% of vote in 2017
2. Eden, Malcolm (IND)
3. Williams, Jeanna (IND)

Location of polling station:
Joanna Clark (Savannah) Primary School, 1659 Shamrock Road, Bodden Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Bodden Town West

Incumbent:
1. Saunders, Chris (IND)
34.86% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Frederick, Vincent (IND)

Location of polling station:
Agriculture Grounds Pavilion, 199 Lottery Road, Bodden Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Bodden Town East

Incumbent:
1. Seymour, Dwayne (IND/Coalition)
37.96% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. Bodden, Osbourne (IND)
25.78% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
Theoline McCoy (Bodden Town) Primary School, 64 Condor Road, Bodden Town, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

North Side

Incumbent:
1. Miller, Ezzard (IND)
33.84% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. Broderick, Debra (IND)
3. Ebanks, Jay (IND)
30.13% of vote in 2017
4. Ebanks, Justin (IND)
12.63% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
Craddock Ebanks Civic Centre, 923 North Side Road, North Side, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

East End

Incumbent:
1. McLean, Arden (IND)
45.95% of vote in 2017

Other candidates:
2. Frederick, McCleary (IND)
3. Rankine, Isaac Douglas (IND)
41.55% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
William Allen McLaughlin Civic Centre, 80 John McLean Drive, East End, Grand Cayman

Open 7am-6pm

Cayman Brac West and Little Cayman

Incumbent:
1. Kirkconnell, Moses (PPM)
76.07% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. McCoy-Moore, Maxine (IND)
23.93% of vote in 2017

Location of polling station:
West End Primary School, 10 Cotton Tree Bay Road, Cayman Brac

Open 7am-6pm

Cayman Brac East

Incumbent:
1. O’Connor-Connolly, Juliana (PPM)
55.15% of vote in 2017

Other candidate:
2. McKeeva, Elvis

Location of polling station:
Creek Primary School, 28 Student Drive, Cayman Brac

Open 7am-6pm


Candidates and parties/affiliations (subject to change):

PPM

  1. Alden McLaughlin
  2. Roy McTaggart
  3. Joey Hew
  4. Barbara Conolly
  5. David Wight
  6. Frank Cornwall
  7. Moses Kirkconnell
  8. Juliana O’Connor-Connolly

IND/Coalition

  1. Austin Harris
  2. Dwayne Seymour

IND – lean PPM

  1. Isaac Rankine

West Bay Group

  1. McKeeva Bush
  2. Rolston Anglin
  3. Eugene Ebanks

IND – lean WBG

  1. Raul Nicholson-Coe

INDEPENDENT

Community Creates Country

  1. Wayne Panton
  2. Heather Bodden
  3. Osbourne Bodden

IND Alliance

  1. Johann Moxam
  2. Sammy Jackson
  3. Alric Lindsay
  4. Chris Saunders
  5. Bernie Bush

Unaffiliated

  1. André Ebanks
  2. Malcolm Eden
  3. Kenneth Brayn
  4. Ezzard Miller
  5. Katherine Ebanks-Wilks
  6. Alva Suckoo
  7. Mario Ebanks
  8. Michael Myles
  9. Arden McLean
  10. Elvis McKeever
  11. Maxine McCoy-Moore
  12. Pearlina McGaw-Lumsden
  13. McCleary Frederick
  14. Jay Ebanks
  15. Justin Ebanks
  16. Debra Broderick
  17. Vincent Frederick
  18. Jeanna Williams
  19. Raul Gonzales
  20. Roydell Carter
  21. Sabrina Turner
  22. Richard Bernard
  23. Emily DeCou
  24. Frank McField
  25. Kenrick Webster
  26. Ellio Solomon
  27. Christina Hislop Rowlandson

Current Members of Parliament

Print Friendly, PDF & Email