Why are parking spots blocked?

| 18/07/2018 | 0 Comments

I noticed in town on Edward Street opposite the post office what appears to be public parking spaces that were blocked by orange cones. I counted four free spaces blocked off in this manner. Presumably to ‘reserve’ these spaces, but is this not illegal? Can I remove the cones and park there?

Read more and comment on CNS Local Life

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Tags: ,

Category: Local News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Please support independent journalism in the Cayman Islands